For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Supported Media

Single-Mode Fiber

Connector Type

(1) LC

BiDi

No

TX Wavelength

Blue: 1310 nm
Yellow: 1550nm

RX Wavelength

Blue: 1550 nm
Yellow: 1310nm

Data Rate

1,25 Gbps

Cable Distance

3 km

 

 

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G (Single)

  • Brand: UBIQUITI
  • Product Code: UF-MM-1G
  • Low Stock < 5 pcs
  • Price 10.76€
  • Inc.VAT: 12.80€