Introduction

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are designed to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks within structured cabling systems. Typical fiber connector interfaces are LC, SC, FC and ST in multimode or single-mode applications. USource offers full line of fiber optic patch cord with all kind of connectors and fiber types and customized products.

 

Applications

  • Optical networks (FTTx, PON, CATV)
  • Data Centers
  • Equipment distribution areas
  • Equipment test areas
  • Cross-connect applications
  • Transmission systems
  • Storage systems
  • Switching Systems
  • DWDM systems

 

Features

  • Compatible with industry standard, Telcordia's GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
  • RoHS Standard
  • High reliability and stability in various environments
  • 100% polished and performance testing
  • High-quality of repeatability and matching suitability, Support more than 1000 times insertion

 

 

OM3 Duplex 3mm SC-LC 2m

  • Product Code: USR-LCU-SCU-OM3-DX-2
  • Out of Stock 0 pcs
  • Price 3.33€
  • Inc.VAT: 3.96€